Location & Opening Hours

Sales

Southern Land Rover
1286 Albany Highway
Cannington
WA
6107

1300 853 891

Opening Hours

Monday 08.00 - 18.00
Tuesday 08.00 - 18.00
Wednesday 08.00 - 20.30
Thursday 08.00 - 18.00
Friday 08.00 - 18.00
Saturday 08.00 - 13.00
Sunday Closed

Service

Southern Land Rover
1286 - 1288 Albany Highway
Cannington
WA
6107

1300 853 891

Opening Hours

Monday 7.30 - 17.00
Tuesday 7.30 - 17.00
Wednesday 7.30 - 17.00
Thursday 7.30 - 17.00
Friday 7.30 - 17.00
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Parts

Southern Land Rover
1286 Albany Highway
Cannington
WA
6107

(08) 9231 9774

Opening Hours

Monday 7.30 - 17.00
Tuesday 7.30 - 17.00
Wednesday 7.30 - 17.00
Thursday 7.30 - 17.00
Friday 7.30 - 17.00
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY

Respecting your privacy


Southern Land Rover is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which sets clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.
Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.
This Privacy Policy sets out:# matters of which you should be aware regarding information we may collect about you# our policies on the management of personal information, and# generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes, and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.


What personal information do we collect and store?


So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are sourcing your request to locate a motor vehicle, a finance quote, book a service or purchase a motor vehicle part. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.


Southern Land Rover takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information and how it is collected and stored.
Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information, however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.


How is personal information used?


The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you or enable further sourcing of information to fulfil your request.


We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.


Access to your personal information


We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).


Changes to the Privacy Policy and More Information

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time at our discretion and without notice. If any such changes are made, we will make all reasonable efforts to bring those changes to the attention of our customers. An updated version of our Privacy Policy will be maintained on our website so that you have an understanding of the data we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.


Southern Land Rover is committed to responsible privacy practices and to complying with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act (Cth). Except where the information which The Barbagallo Group holds is exempt under the Privacy Act (such as employee information contained in Southern Land Rover's employment records) individuals may access the personal information which Southern Land Rover holds about them. Generally Southern Land Rover holds personal information about its customers for the purposes of notifying them about field service action, for example recalls and scheduled servicing, and for customers to obtain warranties or requested additional services from Southern Land Rover.

Please contact Custodia Di Trento on 9231 5999 or email crm@barbagallo.com.au

Make an Enquiry

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) must be provided

IMPORTANT CONSUMER INFORMATION: In providing this information you consent to be contacted using the above methods of communication, unless you indicate otherwise by ticking any of the boxes below. Jaguar Land Rover will use any information collected to inform you about products and services and to improve how we serve you. Your data will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Your information will only be disclosed to Jaguar Land Rover, its dealers, franchise partners, agencies, affiliated or associated companies providing services for your benefit. If you wish to update or rectify the data you have voluntarily given us, please contact Jaguar Land Rover on 1800 625 642.

Thank you for your enquiry, one of our representatives will get back to you shortly.

Southern Land Rover
1300 853 891


WE VALUE YOUR OPINION

Thank you for taking this opportunity to share your reasons for visiting us today. This short survey will take no longer than 1 minute and will help improve your website experience.

The survey requires no personal information and any information collated will not be shared.

Would you like to participate in our short survey?